ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tojaro - IMO 6520521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:TojaroAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6520521Hits:947
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rochester-registered coaster Tojaro on the slipway at her home port 19/9/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tojaro
IMO:6520521
Former name(s):
- Dorthea Sander (Until 1981)
- Lydia Dancoast (Until 1975)
- Baccarat (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:820 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOJARO
© PWR
LYDIA DANCOAST
© PWR
Tojaro
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!