ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ebba Wonsild - IMO 6825945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Ebba WonsildAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6825945Hits:771
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
IMO No. 6825945
500 g.t. built 1968 at Aarhus.
Smart Danish tanker still trading as 'Patsy'.
Seen sailing inbound at Tilbury early on the morning of 19/6/90.
Vessel Identification
Name:African Power
IMO:6825945
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515363000
Callsign:XUEU5
Former name(s):
- Kouros (Until 2012 May)
- Patsy (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ebba Wonsild (Until 1993)
- Teglholmen (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:693 tons
Summer DWT:1,118 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EBBA WONSILD
© bs1mrc
Ebba Wonsild
© Frits Olinga
Kouros
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!