Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECCTONIA - IMO 5426895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ECCTONIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:June 27, 1982IMO:5426895Hits:1,062
Location:Par, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
658 g.t. built 1963.
J. Wharton coaster with the unmistakable lines of a Goole built ship.
Seen awaiting a cargo of Cornish china clay at Par on 27/6/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lion 5
Former name(s):
- Sound (Until 1994 Jan)
- Vasa Sound (Until 1993)
- Ecctonia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:657 tons
Summer DWT:906 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!