ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ROTTERDAM - IMO 9153862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ROTTERDAMAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9153862Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here at Flushing roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kalmar
IMO:9153862
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244298000
Callsign:PDHP
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rotterdam (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°27’25.8” N, 31°45’46.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 12:00:14 UTCDamietta
2017 October 15th, 00:00:10 UTCUailj > Rocnd
2017 October 10th, 21:00:06 UTCRunvs > Ukods
2017 October 8th, 03:00:30 UTCRocnd > Runvs
2017 August 28th, 21:00:21 UTCEgpsd>egszc >sajed
2017 August 23rd, 06:00:38 UTCTramb>trcnk>trisk
2017 August 18th, 05:00:49 UTCUailj > Rocnd
2017 August 16th, 03:00:53 UTCUaods > Uailk
2017 August 16th, 03:00:02 UTCUaods > Uailj
2017 August 12th, 23:00:42 UTCRocnd > Runvs
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KALMAR
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
MAERSK KALMAR
© Aleksi Lindström
MAERSK KALMAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!