ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brazilian Reefer - IMO 8300377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Brazilian ReeferAdded:Sep 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8300377Hits:1,191
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Savona 07.06.05
Imo 8300377
Ex Betty B
Hashihama Shipbuilding 106140
Sister vsl 1983 BELGIAN REEFER
Vessel Identification
Name:Brazilian Reefer
IMO:8300377
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311447000
Callsign:C6SR8
Former name(s):
- Betty B (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:14,803 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°29’14.71” N, 14°11’34.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 123° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Ghtem
Arrival:19th Apr 2017
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
12 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 08:00:19 UTCGloucester
2017 April 19th, 14:00:28 UTCGhtem
2017 March 27th, 05:00:33 UTCNlijm
2017 January 16th, 07:00:30 UTCCristobal
2016 December 18th, 17:00:41 UTCValparaiso
2016 April 17th, 22:30:32 UTCPhiladelphia,usa
2016 March 23rd, 12:00:30 UTCValparaiso Chile
2016 March 7th, 04:00:17 UTCLos Angeles
2016 January 30th, 19:00:19 UTCGuayaquil
2016 January 21st, 23:00:57 UTCNouakchott
More Of This Ship
Brazilian Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Brazilian Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Brazilian Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on Jun 16, 2005 13:04 (11 years ago)
Very good photo, Fede.
Good contrast and colors.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!