ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Echoman - IMO 8111518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:EchomanAdded:Jun 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8111518Hits:1,323
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO No. 8111518
3,759 g.t. built 1982 by Appledore at Bideford.
Rowbotham Tankship seen passing Harwich on 19/4/92.
Now trading as 'Vivaldi'
Vessel Identification
Name:Azuryth
IMO:8111518
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576835000
Callsign:YJQQ4
Former name(s):
- Vivaldi (Until 2005 Sep)
- Echoman (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,922 tons
Summer DWT:6,125 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZURYTH
© stara zientara
AZURYTH
© Igor Dilo
AZURYTH
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 15, 2005 07:40 (14 years ago)
sun wasnt working with you on this one, but still a nice pic, that boat is really nice too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!