ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Victoria K - IMO 5012101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Victoria KAdded:Jun 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:5012101Hits:942
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ancient cargo ship at Rotterdam 1/5/83
Vessel Identification
Name:Razzan I
IMO:5012101
Former name(s):
- Victoria K (Until 1983)
- Kotronas Village (Until 1980)
- Darling (Until 1977)
- Dimitrakis (Until 1973)
- Ragunda (Until 1971)
- Almeria (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,863 tons
Summer DWT:3,272 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA K
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Oct 11, 2012 07:41 (4 years ago)
Love your sense of humour with the description !
Gianpaolo on Jun 08, 2005 13:26 (11 years ago)
She was the little c/p Swedish build 1954 as ALMERIA.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!