ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA BUENOS AIRES - IMO 9220316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:LIBRA BUENOS AIRESAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220316Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Voltri Container Terminal 07.06.05
Imo 9220316
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Aquarius
IMO:9220316
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805580
Callsign:CQHE
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bahia (Until 2012 Mar 16)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2006 Mar 07)
- Cma Cgm Chili (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jpo Aquarius (Until 2001 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,937 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°49’18.43” N, 79°8’25.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:18th Feb 2017
02:00:09 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 18th, 02:00:09 UTCCartagena
2017 February 15th, 20:00:27 UTCCristobal
2017 February 8th, 12:00:28 UTCFreeport
2017 February 7th, 02:00:20 UTCPort Everglades
2017 February 2nd, 13:00:19 UTCCristobal
2017 January 25th, 14:00:40 UTCFreeport
2017 January 22nd, 02:00:47 UTCCaucedo
2017 January 9th, 19:00:46 UTCCeuta
2016 December 30th, 19:00:51 UTCFor Order
2016 December 29th, 17:00:55 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
JPO AQUARIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!