Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edgar Dorman - IMO 7726897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Edgar DormanAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
664 g.t. built 1978.
Shamrock Shipping coaster seen inbound at Tilbury on 10/4/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Burhou I
Former name(s):
- Lancresse (Until 1997)
- Bressay Sound (Until 1994)
- Edgar Dorman (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:674 tons
Summer DWT:953 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’38.44” N, 6°11’21.42” W
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 251° (67°)
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
07:30:55 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 07:30:55 UTCPort_ellen
2018 March 13th, 12:30:45 UTCWicklow
2018 March 12th, 07:30:00 UTCPort Ellen
2018 March 10th, 05:00:37 UTCWorkinton
2018 March 8th, 18:00:10 UTCPort Ellen
2018 March 6th, 06:00:20 UTCWorkinton
2018 March 5th, 08:00:41 UTCPort Ellen
2018 March 1st, 02:00:30 UTCGbwor
2018 February 27th, 10:00:17 UTCGbpln
2018 February 24th, 07:00:33 UTCGbpln
More Of This Ship
Burhou I
© phantom53
Burhou I
© phantom53
Burhou I
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!