ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:3,937
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 2001-2010
Description:
Owner - Princess Cruises
Callsign - ZCDV2
Length - 180m
Beam - 24m
Draught - 5.7m
Registered - Bermuda
Seen at Dover 18th August 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°41’36.3” N, 7°17’4.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 146° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Nice France
Arrival:19th Apr 2019
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 05:00:42 UTCLisboa
2018 September 4th, 06:00:56 UTCBilbao
2018 September 1st, 04:15:25 UTCBordeaux
2018 August 28th, 02:30:59 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 25th, 06:00:49 UTCDublin
2018 August 24th, 07:00:55 UTCOban
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:48 UTCSeydisfjordur
2018 August 18th, 08:00:00 UTCReyjkavik
2018 August 15th, 05:30:34 UTCBelfast
2018 August 13th, 02:30:12 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Josť Paiva Wolff
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Josť Paiva Wolff
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!