ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPELE - IMO 7720087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SAPELEAdded:Jun 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7720087Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAPELE RIVER BLACKWATER OCT 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Senja Fjord
IMO:7720087
Former name(s):
- Bulk Trader (Until 2010 Apr)
- Astra Sea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Saint Pierre (Until 1998 Jan)
- Antilles (Until 1990 Jul)
- Sapele (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,475 tons
Summer DWT:11,587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPELE
© Patrick Hill
Sapele
© simonwp
ASTRA SEA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jun 10, 2005 12:48 (11 years ago)
Polish-built in Elder Dempster colors.
Great shot.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!