ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vassilios - IMO 8711112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:VassiliosAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8711112Hits:1,080
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Elbehaven, Europoort.

Name of ship : VASSILIOS
Call Sign : P3JF3
Gross tonnage : 32540
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : Dead
Vessel Identification
Name:Wu Zhou 2
IMO:8711112
Flag:China
MMSI:413460620
Callsign:BRWW
Former name(s):
- Vassilios (Until 2006 Oct)
- Marinicki (Until 2005 Jan)
- Mariniki (Until 1999 May)
- Caribbean Sky (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,042 tons
Summer DWT:64,282 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chaozhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WU ZHOU 2
© Ivan Meshkov
WU ZHOU 2
© Ivan Meshkov
WU ZHOU 2
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 10, 2011 20:33 (7 years ago)
correct Imo 8711112
built by Hyundai H.I.1989 as Polar Star
regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!