ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eglantine - IMO 6802577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:EglantineAdded:Jun 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6802577Hits:1,055
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
18,737 g.t. built 1968.
French owned and built bulker seen at Amsterdam on 29/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dynamic Spirit
IMO:6802577
Former name(s):
- Lato (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,210 tons
Summer DWT:31,065 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DYNAMIC SPIRIT
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
DYNAMIC SPIRIT
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
EGLANTINE
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!