ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eiffel - IMO 7600134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:EiffelAdded:Jun 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7600134Hits:1,101
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO No. 7600134
16,649 g.t. built 1977.
ex Seaboard Valparaiso and now scrapped.
CGM part container vessel seen at Le Havre on 5/2/83.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eiffel
IMO:7600134
Former name(s):
- Seaboard Valparaiso (Until 2001 Jan)
- Csav Rapel (Until 2000 Aug)
- Eiffel (Until 1994 Dec)
- Seas Eiffel (Until 1993)
- Elma Diez (Until 1986)
- Eiffel (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,379 tons
Summer DWT:20,754 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Rapel
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Simon Brown on Aug 29, 2005 11:57 (11 years ago)
This vessel operated between Europe and New Zealand in the late '80's as the JEBSEN AUCKLAND chartered to EPNZL Euro-Pacific New Zealand Line, on a non-conference liner service, a joint venture with Jebsen's Norway.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!