ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARE - IMO 8323678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:YAREAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8323678Hits:600
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
BOSPHORUS, 17.8.2008

Call Sign : A8CQ6
Gross tonnage : 22053
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Shahriar Jahan
IMO:8323678
Former name(s):
- Ocean Reliance (Until 2009 Oct)
- Yare (Until 2009 Sep)
- Muirfield (Until 2003 Nov)
- Prospero (Until 2002)
- Nan An (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mei Kha Lar (Until 1994 May)
- Trans Pioneer (Until 1989 Mar)
- Ocean Diplomat (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,053 tons
Summer DWT:37,568 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHARIRAR JAHAN
© Geir Vinnes
SHARIRAR JAHAN
© Geir Vinnes
YARE
© Graham Darling
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!