ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICHELIEU - IMO 6703214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:RICHELIEUAdded:Jun 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6703214Hits:684
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Up bound the Detroit River 1980's

Built at Lauzon, P.Q.by Davie Shipbuilding, Ltd.
in 1966

Vessel Length: 729.75 Gross Tonnage:17822.00
Vessel Width:75.00

Renamed Algocape in 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Goc
IMO:6703214
Former name(s):
- Algocape (Until 2012 Jul)
- Richelieu (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,822 tons
Summer DWT:29,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Algocape
© Magogman
ALGOCAPE
© Zb. ROGULSKI
ALGOCAPE
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 08, 2005 04:00 (11 years ago)
Still going strong and still good looking....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!