Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Enerchem Avance - IMO 7208601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Enerchem AvanceAdded:Jun 08, 2005
Location:Toledo, United States
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
At Hans Hansen Toledo, OH 1980's

Built at Sorel, P.Q. by Marine Industries, Ltd.1972

Vessel Length: 416.00 Gross Tonnage: 5924.00
Vessel Width:60.00 Vessel Height 28.00

Launched as Arsene Simard
No longer registered in Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Anna
Former name(s):
- Eringa (Until 2006 Aug)
- Leona Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Enerchem Avance (Until 1993 May)
- Gaspe Transport (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,484 tons
Summer DWT:9,015 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marc Piché
© marcin
Enerchem Avance
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Feb 26, 2006 03:03 (10 years ago)
Nice to se a different shot of this one. Not many I've seen. Took a few trips on her when my dad was on her as a brand new Arsène Simard. After being called Arsène Simard, she became Gaspé Transport under Halco and then Enerchem Advance
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!