ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SAAR - IMO 9125841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON SAARAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125841Hits:792
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 25-6-04
IMO: 9125841
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Saar
IMO:9125841
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314261000
Callsign:8PUQ
Former name(s):
- A.wetzel (Until 2001 Jul 30)
- Prag (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,043 tons
Summer DWT:1,687 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’31.73” N, 4°40’49.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 20° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
21:00:12 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 16:30:49 UTCLeith
2018 July 25th, 21:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 04:00:47 UTCRouen
2018 July 14th, 10:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 7th, 17:30:54 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 5th, 21:00:23 UTCLeith
2018 July 3rd, 08:30:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 1st, 23:30:01 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 29th, 23:00:22 UTCBlyth
2018 June 29th, 21:30:26 UTCBlyth Plt
More Of This Ship
WILSON SAAR
© erwin willemse
WILSON SAAR
© erwin willemse
WILSON SAAR
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!