Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akti - IMO 8019514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:AktiAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Akti, build 1977, seen loading at Salvador, Brazil, pic Reinier Meuleman

IMO added 8019514 20,468grt built 1981
Transferred to ship's deck

Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kiti (Until 2007 Jan)
- Cyclades (Until 2003 Jul)
- Yewtree (Until 1993 Oct)
- Kin Shing (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,468 tons
Summer DWT:35,064 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marcelo Vieira
© Marcelo Vieira
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 22, 2005 05:43 (11 years ago)
awesome deck shot, real clear, came out real nice for the date taken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!