ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Claudia - IMO 9187136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:ClaudiaAdded:Jun 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187136Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Swiss registered coaster Claudia unloading at Poole on 02-06-05

IMO 9187136
Built 1999 by Damen,Netherlands
2999 grt
89.9m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Sharon
IMO:9187136
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245871000
Callsign:PHQA
Former name(s):
- Solvi A (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Solvi A (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Claudia C (Until 2008 Jul)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’7.63” N, 27°43’50.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Sillamae
Arrival:26th May 2018
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 07:00:55 UTCGdansk
2018 May 18th, 07:00:06 UTCEikefet
2018 April 27th, 20:00:38 UTCDordreht
2018 April 19th, 18:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 16th, 13:00:11 UTCKristiansad
2018 April 12th, 21:00:02 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 10th, 04:00:59 UTCGdynia
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:16 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 30th, 15:00:32 UTCAvedore
2018 March 26th, 13:00:18 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
Sharon
© Truc
SHARON
© Vincent Thépaut
SHARON
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!