ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coutances - IMO 7528477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:CoutancesAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7528477Hits:677
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Coutances Brittany Ferries freight vessel aproaching Poole Harbour on 02-06-05

IMO 7528477
Built 1978 by ACH,Le Harve,France
6507 grt
125.53m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Rosa Eugenia
IMO:7528477
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775505000
Callsign:YYLC
Former name(s):
- Outance (Until 2008 Dec)
- Coutances (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:6,507 tons
Summer DWT:1,779 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Pampatar
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSA EUGENIA
© Captain Peter
OUTANCE
© Cees Bustraan
OUTANCE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Terry Egalton on Jun 08, 2005 18:03 (11 years ago)
Keith,
Nice shot. Good looking ship.

Bit of info:
IMO number: 7528477 Name of ship: COUTANCES
Call Sign: FPDG Gross tonnage: 6507
Type of ship: Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Ship Year of build: 1978
Flag: France
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!