ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROENSE MAERSK - IMO 8820004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:TROENSE MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8820004Hits:762
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Vigo (11/05/2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Troense Maersk
IMO:8820004
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220156000
Callsign:OUVE2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Colorado (Until 2003 Feb)
- Clifford Maersk (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,982 tons
Summer DWT:21,825 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Troense
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TROENSE MAERSK
© Salvador de la Rubia
TROENSE MAERSK
© Salvador de la Rubia
TROENSE MAERSK
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jun 10, 2005 16:25 (11 years ago)
Nice light and colors, and offcourse a nice little pilot boat alongside for the action in the picture. GOOD shot
Marie-Anne on Jun 09, 2005 16:36 (11 years ago)
Nice ship, on wobbly water. Beantiful picture.

greets Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!