ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAN-VICTORY - IMO 9315783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:GAN-VICTORYAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315783Hits:1,832
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built: 2007 Hyundai Mipo Dockyard DWT 46700
Ship Manager: Dunya Denizcilik ve Ticaret A.S.
Photo: Singapore 28.11.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Seavictory
IMO:9315783
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248299000
Callsign:9HA2305
Former name(s):
- Gan Victory (Until 2010 Feb 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,348 tons
Summer DWT:46,700 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’40.26” N, 12°2’3.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 295° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Bja
Arrival:7th Sep 2021
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 20:00:01 UTCUspoa
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:08 UTCPablb
2018 June 7th, 20:00:14 UTCPort Arthur
2018 May 30th, 12:00:12 UTCBalboa,panama
2018 May 8th, 15:30:13 UTCQuintero,chile
2018 April 29th, 19:00:10 UTCPanama
2018 March 16th, 20:00:12 UTCSea Is.jetty,antigua
2018 March 7th, 07:30:34 UTCPort Au Prince Haiti
2018 January 31st, 16:00:05 UTCGenoa
2018 January 12th, 22:00:01 UTCOran,algeria
More Of This Ship
SEAVICTORY
© carlo martinelli
Seavictory
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Seavictory
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!