ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAIN TRADER - IMO 7636781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GRAIN TRADERAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7636781Hits:1,420
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Perama shipyards, Greece on April 15, 2004. IMO 7636781. Ex-JABLANICA 1979, ELLIE 1993-2001.

Renamed PINE TRADER in September 2007, manager was Split Ship Management Ltd, Split, Croatia.

*Developed engine failure and leak on May 18, 2009; details of the indicent HERE. Subsequently sold for scrap to Alang, India where arrived in tow of the tug SALVALIANT in October 2009. Scrapping price was $270/LDT (7,695 LDT), $2,077,650 in total.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pine Trader
IMO:7636781
Former name(s):
- Grain Trader (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ellie (Until 2001 Jul)
- Jablanica (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,322 tons
Summer DWT:30,084 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELLIE
© Marc Piché
PINE TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
PINE TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!