Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Red Jet 1 - IMO 9001679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:Red Jet 1Added:Sep 06, 2005
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Red funnels Ferries Red Jet 1 departing Southamptons Town Quay for Cowes I.O.W. on 03-06-05

IMO 9001679
Built 1991 by FBM Marine,Cowes,Isle of Wight
200 grt
31.53m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:C.m.jet 1
Former name(s):
- Red Jet 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crew Boat
Gross tonnage:168 tons
Summer DWT:17 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Red Jet 1
© outbound
Red Jet I
© Dave Medgett
Red Jet 1
© Peter Barker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!