ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIORGIS - IMO 5264039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GIORGISAdded:Oct 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:5264039Hits:1,161
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Piraeus on April 15, 2004. IMO 5264039. Ex-ORANGE SUN 1959, PORTOKALIS ILIOS 1967, CAVO AZURO 1980, PORTOKALIS ILIOS 1987-1997.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Giorgis
IMO:5264039
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237016800
Callsign:SVMZ
Former name(s):
- Portokalis Ilios (Until 1997 Jan)
- Cavo Azuro (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:886 tons
Summer DWT:147 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIORGIS
© Trygve Eriksen
ORANGE SUN
© raether
GIORGIS
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!