ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MAIN - IMO 8913485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON MAINAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913485Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort 15-10-04
IMO: 8913485
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Main
IMO:8913485
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314182000
Callsign:8PRQ
Former name(s):
- Pola (Until 2004 Sep 20)
- Heinke (Until 1998 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:2,561 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°39’25.26” N, 2°27’26.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 34° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Vaksdal
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
04:00:08 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 04:00:08 UTCVaksdal
2018 January 12th, 07:00:06 UTCLa Pallice
2017 December 25th, 16:00:57 UTCStralsund
2017 December 21st, 11:30:26 UTCStavanger
2017 December 16th, 13:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 5th, 12:00:18 UTCBergen
2017 November 28th, 16:00:41 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 26th, 16:00:37 UTCNaestved
2017 November 24th, 06:00:58 UTCAhus
2017 November 21st, 10:00:35 UTCRostok
More Of This Ship
WILSON MAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
WILSON MAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
Wilson Main
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!