ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBAN CAR - IMO 7527306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:LIBAN CARAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7527306Hits:1,213
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Liban Car passes Calshot at 1800 on 03-06-05 having arrived earlier in the day

IMO 7527306
Built 1976 by Hashihama Shipbuilding,Japan
4319 grt
137.27m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Boi Branco
IMO:7527306
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450326000
Callsign:ODNE
Former name(s):
- Liban Car (Until 2009 May)
- Wild Rose (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,998 tons
Summer DWT:4,728 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°53’39.37” N, 15°20’8.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
15.5kts, 193°
Destination:
Location:Brrig
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
00:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 13:00:52 UTCCartgena
2018 May 7th, 00:00:38 UTCMersin
2018 April 17th, 06:00:28 UTCBrvdc
2018 March 26th, 12:00:45 UTCBeirut
2018 February 15th, 12:00:46 UTCBr Vdc
2018 February 5th, 11:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 31st, 05:00:07 UTCCartagena
2017 December 18th, 03:00:38 UTCChalkis
2017 November 21st, 08:30:59 UTCPeiraias
More Of This Ship
BOI BRANCO
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
BOI BRANCO
© Giwrgos Mertis
BOI BRANCO
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!