ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MAAS - IMO 9145554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON MAASAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145554Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20-12-02
IMO: 9145554
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Maas
IMO:9145554
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314217000
Callsign:8PSZ
Former name(s):
- Pardubice (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,847 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°10’52.36” N, 10°57’17.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 182° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Redrikstad
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
19:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:30:06 UTCFlushing
2018 August 19th, 19:00:28 UTCRedrikstad
2018 August 14th, 15:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 14th, 15:00:23 UTCRotterdam / Parkkade
2018 August 4th, 10:00:52 UTCHollen
2018 August 1st, 23:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 29th, 22:30:33 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 21st, 00:30:50 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 15th, 12:00:46 UTCFloro
2018 July 10th, 19:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON MAAS
© Pieter Inpyn
WILSON MAAS
© George58
WILSON MAAS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!