ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELAZQUEZ - IMO 7728596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:VELAZQUEZAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7728596Hits:613
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Velazquez inbound to Southampton passing Calshot on 03-06-05

IMO 7728596
Built 1983 by Bazan,Spain
4198 grt
141.18 L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Al Salmy 6
IMO:7728596
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616915000
Callsign:D6FN8
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,021 tons
Summer DWT:6,017 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VELAZQUEZ
© Frafo
VELAZQUEZ
© Robalisa
VELAZQUEZ
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!