ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMAN II - IMO 8204468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:DIMAN IIAdded:Mar 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8204468Hits:706
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Diman II passing Terneuzen and on it's way to Antwerp port (03-09-2004).
imo: 8204468
build: 1984
flag: Marshall Islands
ex-name:
MSC Indonesia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Diman
IMO:8204468
Former name(s):
- Diman Ii (Until 2008 Mar)
- Msc Indonesia (Until 2000 Dec)
- Diman Ii (Until 1998 Nov)
- Acx Lavender (Until 1998 Jan)
- Neptune Corundum (Until 1995 Jul)
- California Apollo (Until 1993 Apr)
- Hyuga Maru (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,084 tons
Summer DWT:30,124 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DIMAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DIMAN II
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DIMAN II
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jul 19, 2009 22:03 (7 years ago)
Ah, Mr. Jens changed opiniom and first thinking it's a not so nice looking ship :-) Perhaps the fact, that it's owned by MSC now, helped him to find it a bit better looking hehe
Marie-Anne on Jan 19, 2009 17:52 (7 years ago)
Thanks very much Jens.
Taken on one of the sunny days we had that summer.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Jens Boldt on Jan 18, 2009 22:09 (7 years ago)
A picture postcard-perfect photo of this elderly beautiful lady!:-)

Greetings,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!