ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELLENITA - IMO 8307363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ELLENITAAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307363Hits:692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ellenita outside Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (16-10-2004).
imo: 8307363
build: 1984
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Golden Topaz
Samar Sampaguita
Diamond Azalea
New Azalea
Vessel Identification
Name:Oryx M
IMO:8307363
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353319000
Callsign:3ELB3
Former name(s):
- Ellenita (Until 2011 Oct)
- Golden Topaz (Until 1997 Apr)
- Samar Sampaguita (Until 1990 May)
- Diamond Azalea (Until 1989)
- New Azalea (Until 1987)
- Sanko Azalea (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,942 tons
Summer DWT:42,838 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELLENITA
© Jack Sparrow
Ellenita
© Les Blair
ELLENITA
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!