ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROFAST 1 - IMO 9112026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EUROFAST 1Added:Jun 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9112026Hits:678
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Piraeus on April 15, 2004. IMO 9112026. Ex-ULSTEIN TURBINER 1997-2002. Ran on the Piraeus - Poros - Hydra - Spetses route, nowadays in Croatian waters.

Length: 36 m
Breadth: 6.4 m
Depth: 3.5 m
GT: 375
NT: 127
DWT: 25
Built: 1997 Ulstein Mekaniske Verksted A/S, Norway (Hull No. 925)
Owner: Euro Seas Shipping, Piraeus
Call sign: SY2429
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders: Caterpillar
Speed: 45 kn

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurofast 1
IMO:9112026
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247232100
Callsign:IIMX2
Former name(s):
- Ulstein Turbiner (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:375 tons
Summer DWT:38 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ravenna
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EUROFAST 1
© stara zientara
EuroFast
© Michele Cupic
EuroFast
© Michele Cupic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!