ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havrim - IMO 7640201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HavrimAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7640201Hits:759
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Havrim passing by at Terneuzen (03-09-2004).
imo: 7640201
build: 1980
flag: Norway
ex-name:
Smolnny (1980-1994)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rim
IMO:7640201
Former name(s):
- Havrim (Until 2009 Apr)
- Smolnyy (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,207 tons
Summer DWT:27,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVRIM
© Joerg Seyler
HAVRIM
© Joerg Seyler
HAVRIM
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Sep 18, 2005 14:59 (11 years ago)
Wonderful colurs Marie-Anne, congrats to that photo.
Regards
Gerolf (Gedre)
Gianpaolo on Sep 18, 2005 13:48 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marie Ann, she is an Italian built by Cant Navali Breda.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!