ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN BAABAEI - IMO 9165815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:IRAN BAABAEIAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165815Hits:979
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Baabaei outside Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (29-08-2004).
imo: 9165815
build: 1998
flag: Iran
Vessel Identification
Name:Golsan
IMO:9165815
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422032800
Callsign:EPBS6
Former name(s):
- Jimena (Until 2012 Sep)
- Gladiolus (Until 2012 May)
- Tenth Ocean (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Baabaei (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Qeshm
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°38’37.75” N, 118°53’9.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 340° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Opl Anchorage
Arrival:4th Mar 2017
11:18:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 4th, 11:18:29 UTCOpl Anchorage
2017 March 2nd, 22:00:52 UTCXiamen Anch.
2014 October 23rd, 07:00:39 UTCB.abbas(iran)
2014 May 25th, 07:00:17 UTCTianjin
2014 March 28th, 07:00:29 UTCLangshan
2013 March 14th, 12:00:50 UTCPort Said
2012 October 9th, 12:30:24 UTCBushehr
2012 August 30th, 18:00:22 UTCB.abbas
More Of This Ship
GLADIOLUS
© AAA
IRAN BAABAEI
© Andreas Spörri
IRAN BAABAEI
© Gerda & Frederik Plets
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!