ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVORY ACE - IMO 8813594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:IVORY ACEAdded:Aug 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8813594Hits:1,055
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ivory Ace on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (10-10-2004).
imo: 8813594
build: 1990
flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Prince
IMO:8813594
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375838000
Callsign:J8B4817
Former name(s):
- Ivory Ace (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,394 tons
Summer DWT:10,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PRINCE
© Michael Neidig
BALTIC PRINCE
© Juan Carlos C.
BALTIC PRINCE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!