ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jin Bi - IMO 8310346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Jin BiAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8310346Hits:1,121
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Jin Bi infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour (14-11-2004).
imo: 8310346
build: 1983
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikan Manzanillo
IMO:8310346
Former name(s):
- Maha Avanti (Until 2007 Sep)
- Jin Bi (Until 2006 Jul)
- Master T (Until 1991 Dec)
- Libextrade (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,432 tons
Summer DWT:34,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ikan Manzanillo
© Knut Helge Schistad
Ikan Manzanillo
© Knut Helge Schistad
Ikan Manzanillo
© Gaviota
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 25, 2006 14:04 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken. I'm glad you and Derek are always so full off compliments on my pictures!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Oct 25, 2006 09:27 (10 years ago)
I agree with Derek, great shot.

Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on May 07, 2006 06:01 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek!!

One of the best looking ones that where around that day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Oct 25, 2006 09:42 (10 years ago)
Great shot of this nice looking bulker.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!