ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GOOLE - IMO 9126687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON GOOLEAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126687Hits:809
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dordrecht 30-7-04
IMO: 9126912
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Goole
IMO:9126687
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249359000
Callsign:9HSC4
Former name(s):
- Northern Loftnes (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’19.25” N, 8°11’37.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 276° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Gbkln Via Nok
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
06:30:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 15:00:22 UTCGdynia
2018 February 5th, 03:00:29 UTCNo Sve
2018 February 1st, 10:30:45 UTCNl Vli
2018 January 31st, 12:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 19th, 06:00:40 UTCAviles
2018 January 15th, 09:00:26 UTCBilbao
2018 January 10th, 23:45:49 UTCBirdport
2018 January 10th, 04:00:14 UTCBlue Road
2018 January 7th, 07:30:16 UTCSharpness
2018 January 5th, 18:00:21 UTCGbsss Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Wilson Goole
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Goole
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Goole
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!