ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA CHILE - IMO 9232644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LIBRA CHILEAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232644Hits:598
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Libra Chile inside Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (24-10-2004).
imo: 9232644
build: 2002
flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Spero
IMO:9232644
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005122
Callsign:V7BD7
Former name(s):
- Nienstedten (Until 2013 May)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2012 Feb)
- African Cheetah (Until 2011 Mar)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2010 Mar 12)
- Libra Chile (Until 2009 Sep 09)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2009 Sep)
- Libra Chile (Until 2002 Jan)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2001 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:22,968 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Libra Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
Libra Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
Libra Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jun 10, 2005 14:40 (11 years ago)
Great pic, great detail!
Regards
Peter
Fernando Montes on Jun 10, 2005 12:53 (11 years ago)
Very good photo. Good angle.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!