ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES PILOT - IMO 9081019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LYKES PILOTAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9081019Hits:652
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Lykes Pilot inside Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (05-09-2004).
imo: 9081019
build: 1996
flag: Germany
renamed: San Francisco (2006)
ex-name:
Maersk Apapa (2001)
San Francisco (2000)
Lykes Raven
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Malaysia
IMO:9081019
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352687000
Callsign:3FSZ6
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Jakarta (Until 2014 May)
- San Francisco (Until 2013 Feb)
- Lykes Pilot (Until 2006 Mar)
- Maersk Apapa (Until 2004 Mar)
- San Francisco (Until 2001 Mar)
- Lykes Raven (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ivaran Raven (Until 1999)
- San Francisco (Until 1998 Sep)
- Contship Brasil (Until 1997)
- Francisco (Until 1996 Jul)
- Ivaran Raven (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,741 tons
Summer DWT:20,072 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OEL Malaysia
© Vladimir Knyaz
OEL Malaysia
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAN FRANCISCO
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jun 10, 2005 14:32 (11 years ago)
Excellent detail in this photo Marie-Anne. Nice & close.
Regards
Peter
Fernando Montes on Jun 10, 2005 12:56 (11 years ago)
Another good photo.
You are very lucky to have these great ships so close. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!