ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ken Blossom - IMO 9038701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Ken BlossomAdded:Feb 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9038701Hits:1,029
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ken Blossom Antwerp Zandvlietsluis (29-08-2004).
imo: 9038701
build: 1992
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Blossom Forever
Vessel Identification
Name:Tupi Maiden
IMO:9038701
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548790000
Callsign:DYUH
Former name(s):
- Ken Blossom (Until 2008 Aug)
- Blossom Forever (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,852 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’57.31” N, 103°54’23.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 233° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:29th Sep 2017
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
23 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 29th, 07:00:22 UTCSingapore
2017 July 23rd, 14:36:52 UTCHuangpu
2017 February 28th, 12:00:06 UTCHudaydah
2016 December 22nd, 07:54:03 UTCValetta
2016 November 18th, 18:00:57 UTCIstanbul
2016 October 26th, 06:00:39 UTCIllichvsk
2016 May 4th, 23:40:09 UTCIskenderun
2016 April 16th, 06:00:09 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 February 12th, 11:30:12 UTCSingapore Epbga
2016 January 16th, 18:00:02 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
TUPI MAIDEN
© lys
Tupi Maiden
© John Grace
Tupi Maiden
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:37 (8 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
DEREK SANDS on Feb 11, 2006 13:03 (11 years ago)
Anoter superb shot Marie-Anne.
great stuff
regards
Derek
Fernando Montes on Jun 09, 2005 16:57 (12 years ago)
Very good close view of this bulker !
Terry Egalton on Jun 08, 2005 20:36 (12 years ago)
Really nice shot, Crystal clear. Well done!

Regards

Terry
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 08, 2005 19:23 (12 years ago)
Very good close-up Marie, with the ships in the background and a view of the deck.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!