Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Esso Tyne - IMO 6820658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Esso TyneAdded:Jun 08, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Downriver at Tilbury Summer 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:New Enterprise Ii
Former name(s):
- Franca DŽalesio (Until 1993)
- Esso Tyne (Until 1984)
- Esso Kobe (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,754 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!