Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reed Voyageur - IMO 8200606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Reed VoyageurAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Alongside at IPM Jetty, Gravesend Summer 1983.

IMO Added 8200606
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nour J
Former name(s):
- Nour (Until 2014 May)
- Kent Voyageur (Until 2008 Apr)
- Daishowa Voyageur (Until 1996 Mar)
- Reed Voyageur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,472 tons
Summer DWT:15,912 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’3.51” N, 32°16’33.14” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 184° (100°)
Location:Port Said
Arrival:25th Apr 2016
17:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 8th, 22:00:30 UTCIskenderun
2016 March 24th, 22:00:49 UTCBeirut
2015 August 3rd, 14:00:26 UTCIskenderun
2015 July 17th, 22:00:05 UTCDamietta
2015 June 9th, 08:00:51 UTCConstanta
2015 May 7th, 09:30:05 UTCMisratah
2015 April 11th, 14:00:28 UTCJeyeh
2014 June 19th, 15:00:35 UTCJeddah
2014 May 26th, 08:00:31 UTCBerdyansk
2014 April 7th, 10:00:28 UTCConstanza
More Of This Ship
© Ulf Kornfeld
© Marcus-S
Kent Voyager
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!