ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULK SKY - IMO 7411674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Heri [View profile]Title:BULK SKYAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7411674Hits:3,030
Location:Vagur, Faroes
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Vágur, Faroe Islands, 02.05.08.
Built: 1977 in Poland at Wroclawska Stocznia Rzeczna (B 529/04)
Ex. Angelina-M (London)
Bulk Sky since 1981
Flag: Faroe Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Iorana Cargo
IMO:7411674
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001180
Callsign:CA2674
Former name(s):
- Bulk Sky (Until 2010 Jun)
- Angelina M (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:539 tons
Summer DWT:768 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’34.72” S, 71°50’41.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 300° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:15th Mar 2021
14:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 07:30:40 UTCQuintero
2018 March 17th, 19:00:50 UTCValparaiso
2018 March 17th, 19:00:01 UTCValparaiso
2018 February 2nd, 05:30:42 UTCQuintero
2018 January 8th, 09:00:58 UTCValparaiso
2017 December 30th, 01:00:04 UTCValparaiso
2017 November 23rd, 16:00:51 UTCQuintero
2017 October 5th, 13:00:24 UTCValparaiso
2017 July 3rd, 01:00:54 UTCQuintero
2017 March 19th, 12:00:10 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
IORANA CARGO
© Juan Carlos C.
IORANA CARGO
© Juan Carlos C.
IORANA CARGO
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!