ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birka Express - IMO 9131993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Birka ExpressAdded:Jun 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131993Hits:710
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 9131993
Built by Fosen Mek Verksteder, Rissa, Norway.
BIRKA EXPRESS - Birka Line (1997- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Connector
IMO:9131993
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256149000
Callsign:9HA3834
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2015 Mar)
- Birka Express (Until 2013 Jun 25)
- United Express (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,251 tons
Summer DWT:8,843 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°31’49.58” N, 5°6’14.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 211° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 22:00:22 UTCEgersund
2017 November 14th, 09:00:57 UTCImmingham
2017 November 12th, 12:25:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 7th, 15:30:44 UTCImmingham
2017 November 6th, 14:30:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 5th, 03:00:35 UTCTananger
2017 November 4th, 14:00:03 UTCEgersund
2017 November 4th, 06:30:16 UTCHavik
2017 November 3rd, 06:30:29 UTCHusnes
2017 November 3rd, 00:30:09 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
SC CONNECTOR
© Patrick Deenik
SC CONNECTOR
© Patrick Deenik
SC CONNECTOR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!