ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulfwind - IMO 8130722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:GulfwindAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8130722Hits:748
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Tilbury, downriver, Summer 1983.

IMO Added 8130722
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang You
IMO:8130722
Former name(s):
- Gulfwind (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,646 tons
Summer DWT:37,311 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHANG YOU
© Geir Vinnes
CHANG YOU
© Geir Vinnes
GULFWIND
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!