ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUANG SHAN - IMO 8024571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:HUANG SHANAdded:Oct 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024571Hits:838
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
COSCO bulk carrier at Rotterdam summer 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Huang Shan
IMO:8024571
Flag:China
MMSI:412067060
Callsign:BORW
Former name(s):
- Fortune Ada (Until 1996 Oct)
- Huang Shan (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,445 tons
Summer DWT:15,630 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUANG SHAN
© Geir Vinnes
HUANG SHAN
© Geir Vinnes
HUANG SHAN
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!