ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Turinsk - IMO 5371088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:TurinskAdded:Jun 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:5371088Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam summer 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Imanta
IMO:5371088
Former name(s):
- Annika (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,184 tons
Summer DWT:1,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TURINSK
© PWR
Turinsk
© Frits Olinga
Annika
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!