ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BAR - IMO 7810208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON BARAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7810208Hits:866
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 22-9-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Bar
IMO:7810208
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248937000
Callsign:9HWW6
Former name(s):
- Wilson Korsnes (Until 2002 Apr)
- Korsnes (Until 2000 Nov 29)
- General Ricarte (Until 1992 Jan)
- Korsnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,967 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’51.65” N, 26°7’47.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 178° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Galati
Arrival:5th Sep 2017
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 15:00:00 UTCGalati
2017 August 21st, 06:00:49 UTCCanakkke
2017 August 12th, 16:00:46 UTCTripoli
2017 July 31st, 01:30:37 UTCBerdyansk
2017 May 7th, 12:00:22 UTCAbu Qir
2017 April 26th, 19:00:22 UTCBerdyansk
2017 January 30th, 04:00:31 UTCBerut
2017 January 9th, 01:00:09 UTCKherson
2016 December 10th, 01:00:08 UTCTubruq
2016 December 4th, 08:00:17 UTCAsropyrgos
More Of This Ship
Lucy J
© Gerolf Drebes
LUCY J
© Giwrgos Mertis
LUCY J
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!