ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MAAS - IMO 9145554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:WILSON MAASAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145554Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oude Maas, Spijkenisse op 7.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Maas
IMO:9145554
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314217000
Callsign:8PSZ
Former name(s):
- Pardubice (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,847 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’55.39” N, 0°8’35.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Dagenham
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:30:06 UTCFlushing
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:20 UTCDagenham
2018 April 19th, 19:00:10 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 17th, 12:00:36 UTCGunness
2018 April 11th, 06:00:05 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 6th, 04:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:30 UTCBornem
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:08 UTCFlushing Roads
2018 March 27th, 09:00:04 UTCGlaerem
2018 March 26th, 00:00:40 UTCBjugn
More Of This Ship
WILSON MAAS
© vazee
Wilson Maas
© Pilot Frans
Wilson Maas
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!